GET YOUR BUSINESS PERMIT!

Google Us

Business permit Application:

This Includes the following:

Company Registration,Shareholders Certificates,  Company Tax Registration, VAT Registration, South African Business Bank Account, UIF Registration, COID Registration & Letter of Good Standing, Comprehensive Business Plan with 5 years Financial Management Account Projections, Tax Clearance Certificate, Company Profile, Business Website, SAQA Evaluation.

&

YOUR BUSINESS PERMIT APPLICATION!

Business Visas 

Foreigners who are contemplating investing in the South African economy by establishing a business or by investing in an existing business in the country must apply for a business visa, if it is his or her intention to be employed in the business.

The following documents must form part of a business visa application:

  • A certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant or a Professional Accountant registered with the South African Institute of Professional Accountants to the effect that you have at least R5 000 000 available in cash, or at least R5 000 000 in cash and capital to be invested in the Republic.
  • A recommendation from the Department of Trade and Industry regarding the feasibility of the business and the contribution of the business to the national interest of the Republic.
  • An undertaking that at least 60% of the total staff compliment to be employed in the operations of the business shall be South African citizens or permanent residents employed permanently in various positions.
  • An undertaking to register with the-
  1. South African Revenue Service;
  2. Unemployment Insurance Fund;
  3. Compensation Fund for Occupational Injuries and Diseases;
  4. Companies and Intellectual Properties Commission (CIPC); where legally required; and
  5. Relevant professional body, board or council recognised by SAQA in terms of section 13(1)(i) of the National Qualifications Framework Act, where applicable.

The holder of a business visa is entitled to study part-time, without the need to apply for permission from the Department of Home Affairs in the form of an application for change of conditions to an existing business visa.

Zimbabwe : R17,700.00     Nigeria : R22,000.00  Ghana : R22,000.00  
Kenya : R20,000.00      Uganda : R20,000.00  Zambia :  R20,000.00
   Malawi : R20,000.00 Mozambique : R20,000.00    Congo : R20,000.00 
Namibia : R17,700.00     Botswana : R17,700.00    Lesotho : R17,700.00
India : R25,000.00    Pakistan : R25,000.00    China : R25,000.00 
Any European Country : R28,000.00    United States of America : R30,000.00    Any Country in Africa Not Mentioned Here : R21,000.00 

Import Permit : R6,500.00 ; Export Permit: R6,500.00 (Application Fee, Excluding the Permit Fee)

##formID11c3f361a158a771df85d84248a300a3end##
 

STUDY PERMIT

Primary School / High School : R4,050.00

University / College : R6,750.00

Let us assist you in studying in South Africa!

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

    • Duly completed online form. Handwritten forms will not be accepted by Department of Home Affairs.
    • Valid passport which expires in no less than 30 days after expiry of the intended date of departure from the Republic
    • The application is being submitted in person, no less than 60 days prior to the expiry date of the applicant’s visa and if the visa was issued for less than 30 days, not later than seven working days before the expiry of the visa.
    • A yellow fever vaccination certificate if that person travelled or intends travelling from or transiting through a yellow fever endemic area: (Provided that the certificate shall not be required where that person travelled or intends travelling in direct transit through such area)
    • Original Police clearance certificate issued by the police or security authority in each country where the relevant applicant resided for 12 months or longer after attaining the age of 18 years except for South Africa, in respect of criminal records or the character of that applicant, which certificate shall not be older than six months at the time of its submission: (Provided that the certificate shall not be required from a foreign country in the case of renewal or extension of a visa)
    • Biometric enrolment fee applicable: Yes
    • A medical report not older than 6 months
    • A radiological report. Provided that a radiological report shall not be required in respect of children under the age of 12 years or pregnant women;
    • Marriage certificate or in the case of a foreign spousal relationship, proof of official recognition thereof issued by the authorities of the foreign country of the applicant (where applicable).
    • The affidavit where a spousal relationship to a South African citizen or resident is applicable, as well as documentation proving cohabitation and the extent to which the related financial responsibilities are shared by the parties and setting out the particulars of children in the spousal relationship.
    • Divorce decree, where applicable.
    • Court order granting full or specific parental responsibilities and rights, where applicable.
    • Death certificate, in respect of late spouse, where applicable.
    • Written consent from both parents and full parental responsibilities, where applicable.
    • Proof of adoption where applicable.
    • Legal separation order, where applicable.
    • An official letter confirming provisional acceptance or acceptance at that learning institution and the duration of the course.
  • An undertaking by the Registrar or Principal of the learning institution to-
    1. provide proof of registration as contemplated in the relevant legislation within 60 days of registration; or
    2. In the event of failure to register by the closing date, provide the Director-General with a notification of failure to register within 7 days of the closing date of registration;
    3. Within 30 days, notify the Director-General that the applicant is no longer registered with such institution; and
    4. Within 30 days, notify the Director-General when the applicant has completed his or her studies or requires to extend such period of study
  • Proof of payment of the applicable fee

In addition to the above requirements, in the case of a foreign state accepting responsibility for the applicant in terms of a bilateral agreement:

  • A written undertaking from such foreign state to pay for the departure of the applicant.
  • An official letter confirming provisional acceptance or acceptance at that learning institution and the duration of the course.
  • An undertaking by the Registrar or Principal of the learning institution to-
  1. provide proof of registration as contemplated in the relevant legislation within 60 days of registration; or
  2. In the event of failure to register by the closing date, provide the Director-General with a notification of failure to register within 7 days of the closing date of registration;
  3. Within 30 days, notify the Director-General that the applicant is no longer registered with such institution; and
  4. Within 30 days, notify the Director-General when the applicant has completed his or her studies or requires to extend such period of study

In addition to the above requirements, in the case of a learner under the age of 18 years-

  1. an unabridged birth certificate;
  2. a valid passport;
  3. proof of physical address and contact number of the adult person residing in the Republic, who is acting or has accepted to act as such learner's guardian, including a confirmatory letter from that guardian; and
  4. proof of consent for the intended stay from both parents, or where applicable, from the parent or legal guardian who has been issued with a court order granting full or specific parental responsibilities and rights or legal guardianship of the learner.
  • Proof of medical cover renewed annually for the period of study with a medical scheme registered in terms of the Medical Schemes Act.
  • An undertaking by the parents or legal guardian that the learner will have medical cover for the full duration of the period of study
  • Proof of sufficient financial means available to the learner whilst resident in the Republic.

Notes:

  • In respect of an application by a person who is a learner under the age of 18 years and is a dependent child of the holder of a visa issued in terms of section 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 or 22 of the Act, a certified copy of such holder's visa and a written undertaking by parents or legal guardian that the learner will have medical cover for the full duration of the period of study shall be required.
    • Where the learner is under the age of 18 years and is a dependent child of the holder of a visa issued in terms of section 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 or 22 of the Act, there is no need for a separate medical aid membership for the applicant where proof exists that the learner is a registered dependent on a medical scheme of a holder of a valid visa.
    • If the applicant for a study visa is the main applicant and is not accompanying a holder of a valid visa issued in terms of section 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 or 22 of the Act, then proof of medical cover renewed annually for the period of study with a medical scheme registered in terms of the South African Medical Schemes Act shall be required.
    • Visas issued for studies at a learning institution, other than a school contemplated in section 1 of the South African Schools Act, 1996 (Act No. 84 of 1996), shall be issued for the duration of the course for which the applicant has registered;
    • Visas issued for studies at a learning institution, which is a school contemplated in section 1 of the South African Schools Act, 1996 (Act No. 84 of 1996), shall be valid for the duration of the period of study: Provided that the study visa issued for studies at a primary school shall not exceed eight years and for a secondary school shall not exceed six years.
    • However, any visa issued for studies at all learning institutions to a learner who is a dependent child of the holder of a visa issued in terms of section 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 or 22 of the Act, shall NOT be issued longer than the validity period of the visa issued to the accompanied parent or accompanied holder of the section 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 or 22 visa of the Act.

##formID0c0d32b54e97e0702a585fcb2a09aff6end##
Application for Study Permit
 

Letter of Invitation to apply for a VISA to visit South Africa

Without it, you can not apply for a VISA!

R3,000.00

##formID68bab783953b338a28a5f9a8c6f39607end##
 


SAQA EVALUATION OF FOREIGN QUALIFICATIONS


R5,345.00 

Additional Qualifications : R2,775.00 Each

##formID4f9d79f52bfb2bb854575ba4d6198facend##
 
Terms and conditions: We take care of all we do. If for any reason the Customer does not comply with submitting the right documents to us, and wish to cancel a service we will retain the Costs as well as 35% of the Profit.



Safe & Secure Online Payment through PayFast

You can now make Safe & Secure Online payments .

Created By RVsitebuilder
POWERED BY Afrihost4you